UTV Application Guide

UTV Application Guide

MakeModelYearMount kitBed mountReceiver mount
Arctic CatHDX2016-2018991012789910120099101183
Arctic CatProwler2015-2019991012789910120099101183
Arctic CatProwler2011-2014991011879910120099101183
Arctic CatProwler HDX2011-2015991011879910120099101183
Arctic CatProwler Pro2018-2020991013899910120099101183
Bobcat22002007-20109910120199101200
Bobcat23002007-20109910120199101200
Bobcat34002015-20199910130499101200
Bobcat34002007-20109910120199101200
Can-AmCommander2011-2019991011689910120099101183
Can-AmDefender2015-2019991013019910120099101183
Case IHScout2008-20149910120199101200
Case IHScout XL2008-20209910120199101200
CatCUV822018-2020991013899910120099101183
Club CarCarryall 15002019-20209910120199101200
Club CarCarryall 17002019-20209910120199101200
Club CarXRT 15002007-20189910120199101200
Club CarXRT 15502007-20189910120199101200
Club CarXRT 2952007-20189910120199101200
Cub CadetChallenger 5002015-2017991012779910120099101183
Cub CadetChallenger 5502017-2019991013819910120099101183
Cub CadetChallenger 7002015-2017991012779910120099101183
Cub CadetChallenger 7502017-2019991013819910120099101183
Cub CadetChallenger 7502015-2016991012779910120099101183
Cub CadetVolunteer2007-2017991012729910120099101183
Exmark5002012-2017991011879910120099101183
Exmark7002012-2017991011879910120099101183
Gravely AtlasJSV 30002015-20199910121299101200
Gravely AtlasJSV 60002015-20199910121299101200
HondaPioneer 10002016-2020991013009910120099101183
HondaPioneer 7002014-2020991013129910120099101183
HusqvarnaHUV 44212007-20159910120199101200
HusqvarnaHUV 4421XL2007-20159910120199101200
HustlerMDV2017-2019991013329910120099101183
John DeereGator HPX 615E2018-20209910133499101200
John DeereGator HPX 815E2018-20209910133499101200
John DeereGator RSX 850i860i2012-2020991012809910120099101183
John DeereGator XUV 625i2011-2020991011329910120099101183
John DeereGator XUV 8252011-2020991011329910120099101183
John DeereGator XUV 8352018-2020991013319910120099101183
John DeereGator XUV 8552011-2020991011329910120099101183
John DeereGator XUV 8652018-2020991013319910120099101183
KawasakiMule 40102004-20209910113399101200
KawasakiMule Pro2015-2020991012439910120099101183
KiotiK92018-2020991013339910120099101183
KiotiMechron 22002011-2020991011869910120099101183
KubotaRTV 11002009-20139910113499101200
KubotaRTV 11402004-20159910113599101200
KubotaRTV 4002008-20209910127999101200
KubotaRTV 5002008-20209910127999101200
KubotaRTV 9002004-20139910113599101200
KubotaRTV X11002014-2020991011829910120099101183
KubotaRTV X11202014-2020991011829910120099101183
KubotaRTV X11402014-2020991011829910120099101183
KubotaRTV X9002014-2020991011829910120099101183
KubotaRTV XG8502018-2020991013829910120099101183
MahindramPact2015-2019991012819910120099101183
MahindraRetriever2017-2019991012819910120099101183
New HollandRustler 1202008-20169910120199101200
New HollandRustler 1252008-20169910120199101200
PolarisGeneral2016-2020991012769910120099101183
PolarisGeneral Crew2016-2020991012769910120099101183
PolarisRanger 570 Crew2015-2017991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger 570 Full Size2015-2017991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger 800 Crew2009-2014991011319910120099101183
PolarisRanger 800 Full Size2009-2014991011319910120099101183
PolarisRanger Diesel2015-2020991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger Diesel2009-2014991011319910120099101183
PolarisRanger Diesel Crew2015-2020991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger Diesel Crew2009-2014991011319910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 10002018-2020991013149910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 10002017991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 1000 Crew2018-2020991013149910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 1000 Crew2017991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 9002013-2020991012129910120099101183
PolarisRanger XP 900 Crew2015-2020991012129910120099101183
TextronProwler Pro2018-2020991013899910120099101183
Toro500 EFI2012-2017991011879910120099101183
Toro700 EFI2012-2017991011879910120099101183
YamahaViking2013-2019991012449910120099101183

** Optional Winch and Brush Guard may interfere with plow mount.

The following part numbers apply to all Sno-Way UTV plows.

  • UTV Straight Gravity Hydraulics: 99101128
  • UTV Steel Trip Edge Plow Blade: 99101129
  • UTV V Gravity Hydraulics INCLUDES BLADE: 99101241